Events
|
Class 1A
|
Class 2A
|
Team Points
|
(7): Woodward/Granger : 25.50
(13): Earlham : 19
(15): Des Moines Christian: 16
(34): Madrid : 7
(44): Guthrie Center: 4
|
(0): Panorama : 0
|
100 Meter Dash
|
(5): Annette Bosman (Des Moines Christian)
(-): Sydney Fisher (Madrid) (-): Dani Rice (Earlham)
|
|
200 Meter Dash
|
(5): Annetter Bosman (Des Moines Christian) (-): Sydney Fisher (Madrid)
|
|
400 Meter Dash
|
(6): Haley Manning (Woodward/Granger) (9): Maddie Hilsabeck (Des Moines Christian)
|
|
800 Meter Run
|
(1): Haley Manning (Woodward/Granger)
(9): Abbey Murphy (Earlham) (21): Leah Courtney (Guthrie Center)
|
|
1500 Meter Run
|
(10): Gabi Wilson (Des Moines Christian)
(18): Haley Manning (Woodward/Granger)
(19): Therese Frels (Guthrie Center) (23): Abby Gardiner (Des Moines Christian)
|
(24): Delaney Turner (Panorama)
|
3000 Meter Run
|
(9): Gabi Wilson (Des Moines Christian)
(18): Therese Frels (Guthrie Center)
|
(22): Delaney Turner (Panorama)
(23): Regina Hafner (Panorama)
|
100 Meter Hurdles
|
(7): Dani Rice (Earlham) (-): Emiley Howe (Woodward/Granger)
|
|
400 Meter Hurdles
|
(14): Hannah Murphy (Earlham) (23): Cassie Moran (Madrid)
|
|
4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
|
(5): Guthrie Center
(-): Des Moines Christian (-): Earlham
(-): Madrid
|
(-): Panorama
|
4x100 Meter Relay
|
(5): Madrid
(6): Des Moines Christian (-): Earlham
|
(-): Panorama
|
4x200 Meter Relay
|
(6): Madrid
(19): Guthrie Center
|
(16): Panorama
|
4x400 Meter Relay
|
(5): Earlham
(-): Woodward/Granger
|
(-): Panorama
|
4x800 Meter Relay
|
(2): Woodward/Granger (6): Earlham
(21): Des Moines Christian
|
(21): Panorama
|
800 Sprint Medley
|
(4): Des Moines Christian (14): Van Meter (23): Woodward/Granger
|
|
High Jump
|
(4): Maddie Bardole (Woodward/Granger)
|
|
Long Jump
|
|
(16): Sidney Beckman (Panorama)
|
Discuss Throw
|
(3): Amy Wright (Earlham) (22): Naomi Dalton (Madrid)
|
|
Shot Put
|
(21): Amy Wright (Earlham) (22): Naomi Dalton (Madrid)
|
|
Distance Medley
|
(5): Earlham
(11): Woodward/Granger
|
(22): Panorama
|